Training / Placement

B.Sc & DHM ALAGAPPA UNIVERSITY TRAINING REPORT

Sl.no

Name of the student

Training property name

1

Anoop Alexander

Heritage, Madurai

2

Jorvin George

Vythiri Village Resort, Wayanad

3

Sarath. K.p

Vythiri Village Resort, Wayanad

4

Nithin Mathew

Vythiri Village Resort, Wayanad

5

Muhammed Shafi

Vivantha by Taj

6

Titto Ninan

Hotel Raviz Kadav

7

Nijil kumar

Hotel Vasundharasarovar, cherthala

8

Arun Joshy

Hotel Vasundharasarovar, cherthala

9

Favas .m

Zuri, Banglore

10

Ajay george

Heritage, Madurai

11

Toby Joseph

Heritage, Madurai

12

Vishnu Prasad

Zuri, Banglore

13

Vivek .M.G

Zuri, Banglore

14

Adhil.O.T

Zuri, Banglore

15

Bipin Joseph

Hotel Vasundharasarovar, cherthala

16

Diljith.

Zuri, Banglore

17

Athul.P

Hotel Vasundharasarovar, cherthala

18

Afsal .V.P

Heritage , Madurai

19

Rahul Ganga

Heritage , Madurai

20

Basil Sebastian

Hotel Vasundharasarovar, cherthala

21

Amal Chacko

Hotel Vasundharasarovar, cherthala

22

Jibin .K.James

Hotel Vasundharasarovar, cherthala

23

Vishnu.K

Zuri, kumarakkam

24

Masoor Ali.K

Zuri, Banglore

25

Shybin

Heritage, Madurai

ONE AND HALF DHM CLT-2014- 2015

Sl.no

Name of the student

Training property name

1

Amal Joshy

Fortune Select Trinity, WHITEFIED, Banglore

2

Shabinraj Shanmugam.K.T

Fortune Select Trinity, Banglore

3

Abdul Basith

Fortune Select Trinity, Banglore

4

Shijil.MP

Fortune Select Trinity, Banglore

5

Varun Babu.M.K

Fortune Select Trinity, Banglore

6

Abhinav.C

Heritage , Madurai

7

Midhun.P.S

Heritage , Madurai

8

Suneesh.V. Mohammed

Heritage , Madurai

9

Arun K.K

Heritage , Madurai

10

Ebin Baby

Heritage , Madurai

11

Arun.M.P

Heritage , Madurai

ONE AND HALF DHM CLT-2015- 2016

Sl.no

Name of the student

Training property name

1

Arun Dayal

Taj Ooty

2

Anil Sankar

Taj Ooty

3

Hashiq.K.M

Taj Madurai

4

Alvin Baby

Taj Group of Hotels, Manglore

5

Rajil kumar

Taj Group of Hotels, Manglore

6

Rinoldin Shaiju

Taj Group of Hotels, Manglore

7

Tony vincent

Taj Group of Hotels, Manglore

8

Arun Babu

Taj Group of Hotels, Manglore

9

Bijo Mathew

Taj Group of Hotels, Manglore

10

Akshay.A

Taj Group of Hotels, Manglore

11

Vaishnav.K.k

Taj Group of Hotels, Manglore

12

Syamlal.V

Taj Group of Hotels, Manglore

13

Muhammed Afsal.C.P

Taj Group of Hotels, Manglore

14

Sudheesh.P.S

Club Mahindra resorts, Trivandrum

15

Sojin Sebastian

Hotel Westway, Calicut

16

Manu Sebastian

Whispering Palms Beach Resorts, Goa

17

Juffin P Joseph

Whispering Palms Beach Resorts, Goa

18

Arjun Raj

Whispering Palms Beach Resorts,Goa

19

Ajin.C.T

Whispering Palms Beach Resorts,Goa

20

Sreejith.T.S

Whispering Palms Beach Resorts,Goa

21

Vishnu.A

Whispering Palms Beach Resorts,Goa

22

Vishnu.C

Whispering Palms Beach Resorts,Goa

23

Nair Jithin Sivadasan

Whispering Palms Beach Resorts,Goa

24

Amal.V.P

Vasundhara sarovar Premier, Alleppey

25

Ashif.V

Vasundhara sarovar Premier, Alleppey

26

Muhammed Shamshad

Vasundhara sarovar Premier, Alleppey

27

Nijul Lal

Vasundhara sarovar Premier, Alleppey

28

Haneen k.P

Club Mahindra resorts, Trivandrum

29

Salman-Ul-Farisi

Club Mahindra resorts, Trivandrum

30

Akshay.O

Club Mahindra resorts, Trivandrum

31

Vanshika.P

Club Mahindra resorts, Trivandrum

32

Kavya.CV

Club Mahindra resorts, Trivandrum

33

Sakkariya.PV

The Heritage , Madurai

34

Muhammed Asif.P

The Heritage , Madurai

35

Althaf.K

The Heritage , Madurai

36

Shababu.R

The Heritage , Madurai

TRAINING AND PLACEMENT DETAILS LIST 2013-2016

B.Sc., Hotel Management Catering Science Calicut University

S.No

Name of the Student

Training Organization

1

Abdul Basith

Zuri Bangalore

2

Akhil Thomas

Taj Madurai

3

Albin Tom

ITC Trinity Bangalore

4

Albin V Jo

Carlton Kodaikanal

5

Amal K Wilson

Taj Madurai

6

Derin Joseph

ITC Trinity Bangalore

7

Hafeef

Grand Bhagavathi Surat

8

Hareendran

Zuri Bangalore

9

Jimnet Mathew

ITC Bangalore

10

Jithin Jose

Taj Madurai

11

Joseph Kurian

Grand Bhagavathi, Surat

12

Khamrudeen

Orange County Coorg

13

Libin Abraham

Grand Bhavathi Surat

14

Muhammed Rishad

Zuri Bangalore

15

Muhammed Junaid

-Discontinued-

16

Nikhil P Thomas

Taj Madurai

17

Nakul MK

Grand Bhagavathi Surat

18

Prince PJ

Carlton Kodaikanal

19

Sahad K

Orange County Coorg

20

Saleel Bakkar

Orange County Coorg

21

Santhosh AS

Grand Bhagavathi Surat

22

Shekhil Raj

ITC Trinity Bangalore

23

Sonat Scaria

Grand Bhagavathi Surat

24

Subin Babu

Zuri Bangalore

25

Vignesh C

Grand Bhagavathi Surat

26

Vishnu K Madhusudhanan

Carlton Kodaikanal

27

Vishnu S

Taj Madurai




commercial cleaning in fort lauderdale