Staff Profile

“Education is the kindling of a flame, not the filling of a vessel.”

_ Socrates.

TRUSTEES AND PROMOTERS
Trustees - Blessed Chavara Educational Trust (BCET)

1. Mr.Shibu Joseph Kottayil

2. Mr.Tomy Joseph

3. Mr.Babu Joseph

4. Late Joseph V. Kottayil



Trustees – Joseph V Kottayil Memorial Charitable Trust (JVKMCT)

1. Mr.Shibu Joseph Kottayil

2. Mr.Tomy Joseph

3. Mr.Babu Joseph

4. Mrs. Claramma Joseph

5. Mrs. Tessy Simon


Promoters – SAIIS LLP

1. Mr.Shibu Joseph Kottayil

2. Mrs. Jessy Shibu


ADVISORY BOARD

1. Rev. Fr. Roy Thekkumkattil
(Vicar. St. Sebastian’s Church, Koodaranji, Calicut)

2. Rev. Dr. Wilson Mathew Muttathukunnel

MA(psychology), M.Phil, Phd
(Vicar, Infant Jesus Church, Ashokapuram, Calicut)

3. Rev. Fr. Charles Ngarakkulam, O.I.C.

4. M.Sudhakaran
(B. Sc , M.B.A ,M.A (Public Admn with specialization in Personnel Management, PG Diploma in Personnel Management & Industrial Relations , PG Diploma in Business Administration ,Diploma in Criminology &  Administration of Criminal Justice )

5. Mr. Jose John Perayil
 MA (Psych), MA (Theo)
(Trainer for Organisations and Companies)

6.  Adv. Harikumar, LL.B (Legal Advisor)

7.  Adv. Gireesh Kumar,B.Sc, LL.B (Legal Advisor)

8. Adv. Pradeep Kumar C.M. (Legal Advisor)

9. Mr. N.M. Mathew, C.A.(Financial Advisor)

10. Mr. Ashwin E Simon,C.A.( Financial Advisor)

TEACHING STAFFS
1. Mr. Kottai Raja
B.A English, M.Sc Tourism & Hospitality

2. Mr. Aneesh Kumar V
B.sc Hotel Management

3. Mrs. Divya Cyril
B.sc Hotel Management, MTA

4. Mr. Jinish A
Post graduate diploma in hospitality management, Ealing, Hammersmith and west london college, B.Sc in hospitality and hotel administration I.H.M.CT Kovalam, certificate in desktop management academic council of E-Bits computer education Mumbai.

5. Mr. Ragesh K M
B.Sc in Hotel Management and catering techonology from IITM (Indian institutue tourism and management ) Andhra Pradesh, Certificate course in floral arrangement & handling of special wine glasses from Novotel, Hyderabad, Certificate in computer.

6. Mrs Beena Baji Joseph
Bachelor in Journalism, B.Sc Zoology, B.Ed Biology, B.Ed English, MA English

7. Ms Hima Rose Shajan
Msc Clinical Psychology(St Agnes College),Bsc Psychology(Prajyoti Niketan College),Schooling (Auxilium Navajyoti School)

8. Ms Rishana P P
B.Com (Finance) Ex.MBA (Finance),DFA

9.  Mrs Saritha
M.Sc Psyhcology

10. Sr. Rosline
MA (Malayalam)

11. Mrs Jayarani
MA (Hindi)

12. Mr. Ravidas
M.Sc (Mathematics)

13. Ms. Deepthi D P

M.Sc Applied Psychology,M.Phil. Learning Disabilities,B. Ed

NON TEACHING STAFFS
1. Mrs Vishnupriya (Secretary)
BA Literature

2. Anuradha S (Front Office Administrator)

3. Mr. Sebastian C H (Legal Advisor)

4. Mr. Ashok Abraham (Business Development Officer)
BA (History, Economics)

5. Ms Athithya P (Web / Social Media Promoter )
BMMC (Bachelor of Multimedia communication)

6. Mr. Ricky George Arnone (Marketing Executive)
BA History

7. Mr. Shiju Prakash T (Accounts Manager)

8. Mrs Lilliana (Accounts Assistants)

9. Mrs Anuradha T K

10. Mr. Sreeraj S







commercial cleaning in fort lauderdale