Training / Placement

TRAINING AND PLACEMENT DETAILS LIST 2015 -2017
B.Sc Hotel Management & Catering Science Calicut University
1
AMALNATH
RADISSON, AHMADABAD
2
ATHUL BABU
RADISSON, AHMADABAD
3
JEFFIN JOSE
RADISSON, AHMADABAD
4
ROHIM SAM
RADISSON, AHMADABAD
5
AJITH N
RADISSON,  MYSORE
6
ALWIN ANTONY
RADISSON,  MYSORE
7
EBY MATHAI
RADISSON,  MYSORE
8
JOYAL MATHEW
RADISSON,  MYSORE
9
SREEHARI K T
RADISSON,  BANGALORE
10
SANDEEP SAGAR
RADISSON,  BANGALORE
11
KIRAN B
RADISSON,  BANGALORE
12
MIDHUN LAL
RADISSON,  BANGALORE
13
NITHIN JOSHY
RADISSON, INDORE
14
ASHAR JAMAL
RADISSON, INDORE
15
HARISH V
RADISSON, INDORE
16
ASHWIN ASHOK
RADISSON, INDORE
17
AKSHAY N
RADISSON, INDORE
18
AJO ROY
SAYAJEEKOLHAPUR
19
ARUN RAJ
SAYAJEEKOLHAPUR
20
SANOOJ K
SAYAJEEKOLHAPUR
21
AJMAL RAHOOF
THE TAJCOORG
22
HIRAN K P
THE TAJCOORG
23
SHARVIN JOSE
THE TAJCOORG
24
AMAL JOSE
THE TAJCOORG
25
SHARANG
KALPETTA
26
AMITHT
MALABAR PALACE CALICUT
27
LEEBEE OMEN
ROYAL ORCHID BARODA
28
ROJAS MON
ROYAL ORCHID BARODA
29
AMAL DEV
ROYAL ORCHID BARODA
30
ALBIN AUGUSTINE
ROYAL ORCHID BARODA
31
AKHIL G
MARIOTT AIRPORT - KOCHI
32
JISHNU C P
MARIOTT AIRPORT - KOCHI
33
VISHAKH
MARIOTT AIRPORT - KOCHI
34
AKSHAY T P
ZURI WHITEFILED - BANGALORE
35
ABHIJITH VARGHESE
HOTEL ZURI BANGALORE
36
MANAS MATHEW
HOTEL ZURI BANGALORE
37
LINSON DEVASIA
HOTEL ZURI BANGALORE
38
SUHAI MOHAMMED
HOTEL ZURI BANGALORE
39
PRINCE T R
LE ROYAL MERIDIAN CHENNAI
40
STEPHEN JOSEPH
LE ROYAL MERIDIAN CHENNAI
41
MATHEW ANTONY
LE ROYAL MERIDIAN CHENNAI
42
AMAL K MANOJ KUMAR
LE ROYAL MERIDIAN CHENNAI
43
AMAL K SREENIVASAN
LE ROYAL MERIDIAN CHENNAI
44
ANJU JAMES
LE ROYAL MERIDIAN CHENNAI
45
JOMI P J
LE ROYAL MERIDIAN CHENNAI
46
MATHEW ANTONY
LE ROYAL MERIDIAN CHENNAI
47
LIBIN MATHEW
THE CARLTONKODAIKANAL
48
AJMAL NAVAF
THE CARLTONKODAIKANAL
49
RANJITH LAL
THE CARLTONKODAIKANAL
50
LUKHMAN UL HAKEEM
THE CARLTONKODAIKANAL
51
VISHNU C K
THE CARLTONKODAIKANAL
52
BILNA ROSE SUNNY
THE CARLTONKODAIKANAL
53
ATHUL A C
COURTYARD MARRIOTT MADURAI
54
BASIL P K
COURTYARD MARRIOTT MADURAI
55
HASSAN AFREETH
COURTYARD MARRIOTT MADURAI
56
SARATH BABU
COURTYARD MARRIOTT MADURAI
57
AMEL SURESH
COURTYARD MARRIOTT MADURAI
58
GLASTIN JOSEPH
RADISSION BLU CHENNAI
59
DONY DEVASIA
RADISSION BLU CHENNAI
60
JAGAN P SURESH
RADISSION BLU CHENNAI
61
JOBIN T J
RADISSION BLU CHENNAI
62
JEWEL JOY
RADISSION BLU CHENNAI
63
MONISH M THOMAS
HOLIDAY INN JAIPUR
64
SHYAM SHANKAR
TAJ GATEWAY KOCHI
65
MUHAMMED HADIF
LULU MARRIOTT KOCHI
66
JOMIN MICHAEL
LULU MARRIOTT KOCHI



EXECUTIVE DIPLOMA IN HOTEL MANAGEMENT 2016 -2017
1
ABDUL JABBAR
SAYJEE BARODA                                                 
2
ABDUL MUFAD
SAYJEE BARODA                                                
3
ABHIRAM T M
SAYJEE BARODA                                                
4
AJITH M
SAYJEE BARODA                                                
5
AMAR DEV P
SAYJEE BARODA                                                
6
DEEPU M
SAYJEE BARODA                                                
7
GAUTHAM SREEDHAR
SAYJEE BARODA                                                
8
IBRAHIM PADHUSHA
SAYJEE BARODA                                                
9
KRISHNADAS
SAYJEE BARODA                                                
10
LAKSHMAN M
SAYJEE BARODA                                                
11
SARATH K K
SAYJEE BARODA                                                
12
SARATH MOHAN
SAYJEE BARODA                                                
13
STEPHIN AUGUSTIN
SAYJEE BARODA                                                
14
SYAMJITH
SAYJEE BARODA                                                
15
UNNIKRISHNAN
SAYJEE BARODA                                                
16
HADDIL
SAYJEE BARODA                                                
17
JAISON JAMES
SAYJEE BARODA                                                
18
SHAFEER ALI
SAYJEE BARODA                                                
19
RANJITH R
SAYJEE BARODA                                                
20
ROCKSON T
SAYJEE BARODA                                                
21
ROSHAN ROY
SAYJEE BARODA                                                
22
SANAL V
SAYJEE BARODA                                                
23
 SANDEEP CHANDRAN
SAYJEE BARODA                                                
24
LITHIN VINCENT
SAYJEE BARODA                                                
25
MIDHUN M
SAYJEE BARODA                                                
26
MUHAMMED SALIM
SAYJEE BARODA                                                
27
MUBASHIR ALI
SAYJEE BARODA                                                
28
MUHAMMED
SAYJEE BARODA                                                
29
MUHAMMED RAMEES
SAYJEE BARODA                                                
30
NAVANEETH K K
SAYJEE BARODA                                                
31
NIBU RAJAN
SAYJEE BARODA                                                
32
NIXON P J
SAYJEE BARODA                                                
33
PREM SAGAR
SAYJEE BARODA                                                
34
ADARSH K
TAJ GATEWAY CALICUT
35
ATHUL V K
TAJ GATEWAY CALICUT
36
VYSHAK
SEA PRINCESS KODANGALLUR
37
SAFVAN
HOTEL SAYAJI INDORE
38
DIVIN DAS
HOTEL SAYAJI INDORE
39
RAJESH S
HOTEL SAYAJI INDORE
40
SYAM SUNNY
HOTEL SAYAJI INDORE
41
JAYASURYA
HOTEL RAAS PALACE JODHPUR
42
VISHNU
HOTEL RAAS PALACE JODHPUR
43
ARSHAK
HOTEL RAAS PALACE JODHPUR
44
AKHIL CHANDRAN
HOTEL RAAS PALACE JODHPUR
45
ARUN EMMANUEL
HOTEL BEST WESTERN KALPETTA
46
ABIN SHAJI
HOTEL BEST WESTERN KALPETTA
47
ATHUL C RAVEENDRAN
ROYAL ORCHID HAMPI
48
VYSHAKH C
ROYAL ORCHID HAMPI
49
AMALJITH
ROYAL ORCHID HAMPI
50
JAMSHEER
ROYAL ORCHID HAMPI
51
ADISH PRAMOD
SAYAGI GROUP OF HOTELS BHOPAL
52
AMAL JOSEPH
SAYAGI GROUP OF HOTELS BHOPAL
53
ARJUN PRADEEP
SAYAGI GROUP OF HOTELS BHOPAL
54
JITHIN SCARIA
SAYAGI GROUP OF HOTELS BHOPAL
55
JITHIN RAJ
SAYAGI GROUP OF HOTELS BHOPAL
56
LINTO ANTONY
SAYAGI GROUP OF HOTELS BHOPAL
57
AMAL MURALI
CHANCERY PAVILLION BANGALORE
58
ELDO ABRAHAM
CHANCERY PAVILLION BANGALORE
59
HARI KRISHNAN
CHANCERY PAVILLION BANGALORE
60
REJIL T R
CHANCERY PAVILLION BANGALORE
61
RISHIN
CHANCERY PAVILLION BANGALORE
62
SALMAN FARIS
CHANCERY PAVILLION BANGALORE
63
SHIJU
CHANCERY PAVILLION BANGALORE
64
SUBIN JOY
CHANCERY PAVILLION BANGALORE
65
ATHUL DEVASIA
CHANCERY PAVILLION BANGALORE
66
AMAL S NATH
RADISSION BLU AHMADABAD
67
VISHAL V
RADISSION BLU AHMADABAD
68
ANUNANDH
RADISSION BLU AHMADABAD
69
JINTO DAVIS
RADISSION BLU AHMADABAD
70
PRINTU
RADISSION BLU AHMADABAD
71
TONE
RADISSION BLU AHMADABAD
72
ABY THOMAS
FOUR POINTS BY SHERATON AGRA
73
AMAL MICHAEL
FOUR POINTS BY SHERATON AGRA
74
ATHUL PRADEEP
FOUR POINTS BY SHERATON AGRA
75
ANAGH K C
FOUR POINTS BY SHERATON AGRA
76
JESFIN MATHEW
FOUR POINTS BY SHERATON AGRA
77
LINTO JOSEPH
FOUR POINTS BY SHERATON AGRA
78
MUHAMMED ABDUL BASHAR
FOUR POINTS BY SHERATON AGRA
79
PRAYAG
FOUR POINTS BY SHERATON AGRA
80
PRINCE K K
FOUR POINTS BY SHERATON AGRA
81
ROBINS A MATHEW
FOUR POINTS BY SHERATON AGRA
82
ARUN S KUMAR
FOUR POINTS BY SHERATON AGRA
83
AKEESH P V
FOUR POINTS BY SHERATON AGRA
84
 SHARJALET SHAJI
FOUR POINTS BY SHERATON AGRA
B.SC ALAGAPPA 2017 BATCH

1
ATHUL ANTONY
ORANGE COUNTY COORG
2
JOHN SOLAMAN
ORANGE COUNTY COORG
3
SHIBIN JOSEPH
ORANGE COUNTY COORG
4
MUBASHIR
ORANGE COUNTY COORG
5
VISHNU
CLUB MAHINDRA HOLIDAYS COORG
6
MEHABOOB SHAIKH
CLUB MAHINDRA HOLIDAYS COORG




commercial cleaning in fort lauderdale