Staff Profile

“Education is the kindling of a flame, not the filling of a vessel.”

_ Socrates.

TRUSTEES AND PROMOTERS
Trustees - Blessed Chavara Educational Trust (BCET)

1. Dr.Shibu Joseph Kottayil (Director)

2. Mr.Tomy Joseph

3. Mr.Babu Joseph

4. Late Joseph V. Kottayil



Trustees – Joseph V Kottayil Memorial Charitable Trust (JVKMCT)

1. Mr.Shibu Joseph Kottayil (Director)

2. Mr.Tomy Joseph

3. Mr.Babu Joseph

4. Mrs. Claramma Joseph

5. Mrs. Tessy Simon


Promoters – SAIIS LLP

1. Mr.Shibu Joseph Kottayil (Director)

2. Mrs. Jessy Shibu (Administrator)


ADVISORY BOARD

1. Rev. Fr. Roy Thekkumkattil
(Vicar. St. Sebastian’s Church, Koodaranji, Calicut)

2. Rev. Dr. Wilson Mathew Muttathukunnel

MA(psychology), M.Phil, Phd
(Vicar, Infant Jesus Church, Ashokapuram, Calicut)

3. Rev. Fr. Charles Ngarakkulam, O.I.C.

4. M.Sudhakaran
(B. Sc , M.B.A ,M.A (Public Admn with specialization in Personnel Management, PG Diploma in Personnel Management & Industrial Relations , PG Diploma in Business Administration ,Diploma in Criminology &  Administration of Criminal Justice )

5. Mr. Jose John Perayil
 MA (Psych), MA (Theo)
(Trainer for Organisations and Companies)

6.  Adv. Harikumar, LL.B (Legal Advisor)

7.  Adv. Gireesh Kumar,B.Sc, LL.B (Legal Advisor)

8. Adv. Pradeep Kumar C.M. (Legal Advisor)

9. Mr. N.M. Mathew, C.A.(Financial Advisor)

10. Mr. Ashwin E Simon,C.A.( Financial Advisor)

ACADEMIC BOARD

1. Mr. Tomy Joseph (Principal)
Masters in Hotel Management, Bachelors in Hotel Management

2. Mr. Kripakumar P K (Vice Principal)
Bachelor Degree in Hotel management

3. Mrs Usha K (Academic Coordinator)

M.Sc in Applied Psychology, B.Eed. B.Sc Natural Science, Diploma in Therapeutic Counseling and hypnotherapy 

4. Mr. N G Menon
D.HMCT,.D.TSM, CISC (RSA), D.B.M. (L), MHCIMA (LON)

5. Mr. Kottai Raja
B.A English, M.Sc Tourism & Hospitality

6. Mr. Thejas Nath S
Bachelors in Hotel Management 

7. Mr. Joji Thomas
B.Sc Hotel Management 

8. Ms. Aswathi K S
M.Com Finance

9. Mrs. Sangeetha S
M.A. (English Literature), M.Sc in Applied Psychology

10. Mr. Sujin Jacob
Master of Social Work (Medical & Psychiatry)

11. Mrs. Mary Madona
M.Phil (Tourism), MTA, BA (Travel & Tourism)

12. Mr. Ravidas
M.Sc (Mathematics)

13. Ms. Chithralekha M
BA English

14. Mr. Paul Shiboo
 French

15. Sr. Rosline
MA (Malayalam)

16. Mrs Sabitha
MBA

17. Mrs Uma
Msc Psychology

18. Dr. M. Sampath Nagi
Doctorate of philosophy in management
NON TEACHING STAFF
1. Mrs Vishnupriya (Secretary)
BA Literature

2. Mrs Anuradha S (Front Office Administrator)
B.A Literature

3. Mr. Sebastian C H (Legal Advisor)
PG Diploma in Taxation

4. Mr. Ashok Abraham (Business Development Officer)
BA (History, Economics)

5. Ms. Athithya P (Web / Social Media Promoter )
BMMC (Bachelor of Multimedia communication)

6. Mr. Shiju Prakash T (Accounts Manager)
M.A Economics 

7. Mrs Nisha Vikas (Counselor)
B.A Hindi

8. Mrs Anuradha T K
M.A Malayalam









commercial cleaning in fort lauderdale